School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head teacher: Mrs Tammy Crompton

Acting Deputy Head teacher: Mrs Catherine Scott 

Assistant Head teacher: Mrs Nicola Stockley 

 

CEO of Vision Learning Trust: Mrs Claire Smith

Meet our staff

Family Support

Family liason officer/Pastoral Lead - Mrs L. Gibson

SENDCO - Ms A. Earl

 

Nursery Team

Nursery teacher                  Miss K. Coull                                    

Nursery Nurses                   Mrs A. Gordon, Mrs G. Jones, Miss R. Burnett, Miss H. Ingram, Mrs L. Garrigan

 

Reception Team

Teachers                          Mrs J. Gray                               Class 9

                                       Mrs N. Stockley/ Ms G. Herron      Class 10

                                       Mrs S. Bainbridge                       Class 11

                                       Miss E. Thompson                      Class 12

PPA cover                      Miss L. Richardson

Nursery Nurses/TAs       Mrs L. Appleby, Miss G. Broadbent, Mrs J. Stiles, Mrs S. Roeves, Mrs L. Douglass

 

Year One Team                

Teachers                       Mrs A. Smith                      Class 5

                                    Mrs K. Atkinson                   Class 6

                                    Mrs R. Newby/Mrs L. Ridley   Class 7

                                    Mrs B. Johnston                   Class 8

                                                 

HLTA/PPA                  Mrs M. Oley/Mrs S. Ashman

Teaching assistants     Mrs S. Richardson, Miss J Richardson, Mrs N. Stoker

 

Year Two Team               

Teachers                       Mrs H. Feehally / Mrs K. Alderson        Class 1 

                                     Miss C. Knox                                   Class 2

                                     Miss L. Hern                                    Class 3

                                     Mrs L. Gould                                   Class 4

 

PPA                             Mrs M. Oley/Miss L. Richardson

Teaching assistants      Mrs A. Brooks, Mrs M. Hughes, Mrs D. Laws

 

Specialist teachers        Mrs J. Boyd          Music

                                    Mrs K. Atkinson     French

Office Manager            Mrs H. Doyle

Business Support Officer     Miss K. Whitfield

Receptionist/Clerk              Mrs L. Gibson                         

 Site Supervisor                  Mrs D. Gray

 

Lunchtime Supervisor       K Lavelle

Lunchtime assistants     Each class has an allocated lunchtime care assistant (20 in total)

 After School Club         Manager A. Gordon, 

M. Rogers, R. Burnett, H. Ashcroft, R Burdon, 

S Ashman, K Lavelle, L Palfreyman, E Brown, L Camm

 

Breakfast Club            N. Stoker (manager), R. Burnett, S. Ashman,

L. Appleby, K. Lavelle, E. Brown

image
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null